Home > School Information > Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

DESIGNATION
NAME
Principal Mr Loo Ming Yaw
Vice-Principal Mrs Aw Meng Yin
(Mdm Poon Meng Yin)
Vice-Principal Mr Jeffrey Tan
Vice-Principal (Administration) Ms Corie Lee 
Admin Manager Ms Julie Lam
2nd Admin Manager     Ms Winnie Chang 
Operations Manager Mr Ng Kok Foo
Assistant Operations Manager                    Mr Tan Yi Fan
Campus Manager
Mr Suhadar
Admin Executive Ms Nur Ezzati 
Admin ExecutiveMs Quek See Teng
Admin ExecutiveMs Dimplejit Kaur
Admin Executive     Ms Harizah 
Corporate Support Officer Mdm Geetha Nallappan
Operation Support Officer Mdm Shanthi
Receptionist Mdm Lim Soon Eng
Library Mr Andy Ang 

English & Literature

DESIGNATION
NAME
Head of Department, English & Literature
Mrs Genevieve Hoe
Subject Head, English
Mrs Raji Ravi
Subject Head, Literature Ms Samantha Gan
Subject Head, Student Leadership  Mr Mark Goh

Senior Teacher, English 

Ms Fong Chee Sing

Senior Teacher, English Literature 

Mr Liang Sea Fong

Mdm Ho Jia Yan
Mrs Catherine Wong
Ms Rachel Louis
Mr Graham Whiteley

Mr Kasmuri Hambali
Ms Kalaivani Subramaniam
 Mdm Vicky Putaran
 Mdm Jenny Goh
 Ms Jessica Lee 

HumanIties

DESIGNATION
NAME
Head of Department, Humanities Ms Celine Teo
Subject Head, Humanities (Acting) Ms Wong Qi Shan
Subject Head, Learning Technologies Mr Wesley Syn 
Year Head, Upper Secondary Mr David Wong
Senior Teacher, Geography Mr Oh Boon Teck
School Staff Developer Mr Benjamin Chen Zhao Kai
Mr Alexis Ho
 Mrs Cecilia Tan
Ms Dawn Teo

Ms Heike Boon
Ms Charmaine Lim
Mr Alan Lim Hock Chye
Mdm Audrey Naomi Tan
 Mr Ngiam Xing Yi
 Ms Eng Yuwen

Learning TechnologIES

DESIGNATION
NAME
Head of Department, Learning Technologies Mr Toh Hun Khim
Subject Head, Learning Technologies Mr Wesley Syn
ICT AssociateMr Evan Chen 
ICT Technical Assistant Mr Tan Joon Kiat
Desktop Engineer (NCS) Mr Mohd Farid
Desktop Engineer (NCS)  Mr Vijaya Babu

MathematicS

DESIGNATION
NAME
Head of Department, Mathematics
Ms Jacque Loo
Subject Head, Mathematics Ms Cai Simin
Subject Head, Partnerships
Ms Joanne Tng
Senior Teacher, POA
Ms Low Hei Chin
Senior Teacher, Mathematics
Mr Melvin Sum
Senior Teacher, Mathematics
Mdm Sharon Choo
Mrs Lim-Ng Hwee Fern
Mr Foo Shiang Xin
Mr Clement Ho
Mdm Dorrianne Yeo
Mr Azlan B Mohd Yuni
Mr Nicolas Heng
Mrs Jeanette Wee
Mr Goh Thiam Hock
Ms Eunice Thong
Ms Pang Yuen Chin
Mr M Thiruckumaran
Mdm Cathleen Ho
Mdm Ang Hui Xia
Mr Low Seow Boon
Mr Dalvin Ho
 Ms Veronica Looi
Mr Amos Pang

Mother Tongue

DESIGNATION
NAME
Head of Department, Mother Tongue
Ms Tay Hwee Fern
Subject Head, Mother Tongue  Ms Loh Pei Guat
Year Head, Lower Secondary
Mdm Koh Poh Li
Mr Ma Jun
Mr Qiu Nan
Mdm Li Ya Ya
Mdm Norhashikin
Mdm Noreen Mahmood
Mdm P Rajesvari
Mr Li Xue Guang
Mdm Teo Puay Kee
 Mdm Elaine Koh Sok Hoong 
  Ms Nur Diyanah
Ms Pauline Chen
Mdm Yap Chui Har
 Ms Sundaravalli Ravindran

Physical EDucation & Aesthetics

DESIGNATION
NAME
Head of Department, Physical Education & CCA
Mr Syed Faizal          
Subject Head, Physical Education
Mr Alvin Lim
Subject Head, Behavioural Coaching Mr Thio Yu Chong
Subject Head, Aesthetics
Ms Tham Yoke Teng
Assistant Year Head, Lower Secondary
Mdm Elke Puspitasari Handoyo
Senior Teacher, Physical EducationMr Emery Lim
Mr Mohd Faisal
Mr Lim Jit Peow Isaac
 Mr Panthradil Thomas Benjamin 
Ms Elaine Lim
Ms Diana Kuek
Ms Pearlyn Khoo
Ms Jolene Wong
Ms Iris Chia
Ms Elsie Liu

Student Development


DESIGNATION

NAME OF PERSONNEL

Head of Department, Student Development 

Mdm Alice Wang

Head of Department, Student Management

Mr Dennis Lin 

Year Head (Lower Sec) – overseeing Sec 2 in year 2020

Mdm Koh Poh Li

Year Head (Upper Sec) – overseeing Sec 3 in year 2020

Mr David Wong 

Assistant Year Head (Lower Sec) – overseeing Sec 1 in year 2020

Mdm Elke Handoyo

Assistant Year Head (Upper Sec) – overseeing Sec 4&5 in year 2020

Mr Desmond Lim 

Subject Head, Partnerships

Mdm Joanne Tng 

Subject Head, Behavioural Coaching

Mr Thio Yu Chong

Subject Head, Student Leadership

Mr Mark Goh

Full Time School Counsellor 

Mr Chong Meng Lieng

Full Time School Counsellor 

Mr Kevin Lum Cheng Leong

Allied Educator, Learning and Behavioural Support 

Ms Chu Pei Yun 

Allied Educator, Learning and Behavioural Support

Mr Lionel Lin

Financial Assistance Support 

Mdm Noreen Mahmood 

MOE Education and Career Guidance Counsellor 

Mdm Irene Chin 


Science

DESIGNATION
NAME
Head of Department, Science 
Ms Daphne Ang
Head of Department, Data & Systems Management 
Mr Timothy Wong
Head of Department, Student Development
Mdm Alice Wang
Head of Department, Learning Technologies  Mr Toh Hun Khim
Head of Department, Student Management Mr Dennis Lin 
Subject Head, Science 
Mr Kishan Kumar
Subject Head, Craft & Technology
Ms Siti Suminah
Assistant Year Head, Upper SecondaryMr Desmond Lim
Lead Teacher, Nutrition and Food Science Ms Julia Lim 
Senior Teacher ,PhysicsMr Leong Chuen Kit 
Ms Lim Poh Fang
Ms Sherri Tan
Mdm Mei Pui Leng
Mrs Lam Yuan Hoon
Mr Chew Teng Leong
Mr Han Wern Kuang
Mr Mohd Azhar Ibrahim
Ms Sheryl Lim
 Ms Lee Qian Ying
 Mdm Ho Hwee Bin
 Mr Mak Kuan Pak 
Mr Siva Sankar
Mr Jan Jethro Jonpaul
Mdm Heriana Samad
Ms Novia Aw
  Mr Tee Chen Kam

Mr Damien Fong
  Ms Nur Khairina
 Mr Joseph Teo 

Ms Ho Hwee Bin
Allied Educator (Teaching & Learning)Ms Joan Anne Lim
Technical Support Officer
Ms Nur' Azeanti
Operations Support Officer Mr Wong Meng Yin
Operations Support Officer
Ms Masyitah Skakirah
Operations Support Officer
Mdm Maheswary
Operations Support Officer
Mdm Jayamdee
Workshop Instructor (D&T)
Mr Rosli Che Embi
Workshop Instructor (D&T)
Mr Iskandar Yussof